OK
In progress indicator

Search Results for "roses"


Rosa 'Soeur Emmanuelle' (Rose 'Soeur Emmanuelle')

Other names: Hybrid tea rose 'Soeur Emmanuelle', Rosa 'Delamo', Rosa 'Dieter Muller', Rosa 'Sister Emmanuelle', Rosa 'Soeur Emmanuelle', Rosa 'Towering Rose Magic'

Soeur Emmanuelle' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, leathery, dark green leaflets and large, fragrant, fully double, lilac-pink flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Paris 2000' (Rose 'Paris 2000')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Paris 2000', Cluster flower rose 'Paris 2000', Rosa 'Delsamo'

'Paris 2000' is an urpight, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of single, semi-double, pink flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.9m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.5m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Golden Quill' (Rose 'Golden Quill')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Golden Quill', Cluster flower rose 'Golden Quill', Rosa 'Goldquelle', Rosa 'Tanellelog', Rosa 'Gold Fountain'

'Golden Quill' is a bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into semi-glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of double, bright yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.8m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Adventure' (Rose 'Adventure')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Adventure', Cluster flower rose 'Adventure', Rosa 'Adventure Palace', Rosa 'Poulpal021'

'Adventure' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves with toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of fully double, dark red flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.6m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'The Surgeon' (Rose 'The Surgeon')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'The Surgeon', Cluster flower rose 'The Surgeon', Rosa 'Horrecovery'

The Surgeon' is a bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into semi-glossy, toothed, mid-green leaflets and clusters of fully double, lilac flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.9m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Battersby Beauty' (Rose 'Battersby Beauty')

Other names: Hybrid tea rose 'Battersby Beauty', Rosa 'Horbatbeaut'

Battersby Beauty' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, dark green leaflets and large, lightly fragrant, fully double, pale yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.9m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Baronesse' (Rose 'Baronesse')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Baronesse', Cluster flower rose 'Baronesse'

'Baronesse' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of lightly fragrant, fully double, rosette-form, deep pink flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.9m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Avignon' (Rose 'Avignon')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Avignon', Cluster flower rose 'Avignon'

'Avignon' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves with glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of lightly fragrant, double, yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Family Life' (Rose 'Family Life')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Family Life', Cluster flower rose 'Family Life', Rosa 'Hargladly'

Family Life' is a bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into glossy, toothed, mid-green leaflets and clusters of lightly fragrant, semi-double, yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.9m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rosa 'Gold Bunny' (Rose 'Gold Bunny')

Other names: Floribunda rose 'Gold Bunny', Cluster flower rose 'Gold Bunny', Rosa 'Meifronuri', Rosa 'Meigronuri', Rosa 'Rimosa '79', Rosa 'Gold Badge'

'Gold Bunny' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into semi-glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of lightly fragrant, fully double, yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.9m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists


To add ? to your lists,
login to your account or subscribe.

Find out more about plant lists here

or Login