OK
In progress indicator

Search Results for "Fuchsia 'Mrs W. P. Wood'"


Fuchsia 'Mrs W. P. Wood' (Fuchsia 'Mrs W. P. Wood')

'Mrs W. P. Wood' is a vigorous, upright, mid-sized deciduous shrub with small, mid-green leaves. In summer and autumn it bears single flowers with pale-pink tube and sepals and white petals.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Rhododendron 'Mrs. P. den Ouden' (Rhododendron 'Mrs. P. den Ouden')

Other names: Rhododendron 'Mrs P. den Ouden'

'Mrs. P. den Ouden' is an upright, bushy, evergreen shrub with large, ovate, dark green leaves and dense, spherical clusters of funnel-shaped, reddish-pink flowers in late spring.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.5m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 10-20 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Clematis 'Mrs. P. B. Truax' (Clematis 'Mrs. P. B. Truax')

Other names: Early Large-flowered clematis 'Mrs. P. B. Truax', Clematis 'Mrs. PB Truax', Clematis 'Mrs. P. B. Traux', Clematis 'Miss P. B. Truax', Clematis 'Mrs. P.B. Truax'

'Mrs. P. B. Truax' is a deciduous, perennial climber with pinnate, dark green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, and again in late summer and early autumn, large pale blue to violet-blue flowers with green-flushed central bars and pale yellow anthers.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 2.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 4m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Clematis 'Mrs. P. T. James' (Clematis 'Mrs. P. T. James')

Other names: Early Large-flowered clematis 'Mrs. P. T. James', Clematis 'Blue Star'

'Mrs. P. T. James' is a deciduous, perennial climber with pinnate, dark green leaves and, from early summer to early autumn, large, violet-blue flowers, single when the plant is young, double when the plant is established.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1m
max. spread
Ultimate height 2m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Fuchsia 'Exmoor Woods' (Fuchsia 'Exmoor Woods')

Other names: Fuchsia 'Exmoor Wood', Hardy fuchsia 'Exmoor Woods'

'Exmoor Woods' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with ovate, toothed, dark green leaves, and, throughout summer, flowers with pale pink tubes, white to pale pink sepals, and single, lavender corollas.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1.2m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.2m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Clematis 'Mrs. Henry Wood' (Clematis 'Mrs. Henry Wood')

Other names: Early Large-flowered clematis 'Mrs. Henry Wood', Clematis 'Mrs. Henry Wood'

Mrs. Henry Wood' is a deciduous, perennial climber with pinnate, dark green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, and again in early autumn, mauve to pink flowers with darker pink central bars. Flowers fade to white with age.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 2.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 4m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Fuchsia magellanica 'Logan Woods' (Fuchsia 'Logan Woods')

Other names: Fuchsia 'Logan Garden', Fuchsia 'Logan Woods'

'Logan Woods' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with ovate, toothed, dark green leaves, and, throughout summer, slender flowers with dark pink tubes, green-tipped, pink sepals and single, purple corollas.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1.2m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.2m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Geum 'Mrs. W. Moore' (Avens 'Mrs. W. Moore')

Other names: Geum 'Mrs. Moore'

'Mrs. W. Moore' is a mound-forming, deciduous to semi-evergreen perennial with pinnate, hairy, mid- to dark green basal leaves and slender stems bearing semi-double, pink-flushed, apricot flowers from late spring into summer.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.3m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.3m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Malus domestica 'Reverend W. Wilks' (Apple 'Reverend W. Wilks')

Other names: Culinary apple 'Reverend W. Wilks', Cooking apple 'Reverend W. Wilks'

'Reverend W. Wilks' is an upright to spreading, deciduous tree with ovate, toothed, grey-green leaves turning yellow or orange in autumn, white flowers in spring, and edible, dull red-flushed, green fruit ready for harvest in late summer or early autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 4m
max. spread
Ultimate height 4m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Hebe 'C. P. Raffill' (Hebe 'C. P. Raffill')

Other names: Shrubby veronica 'C. P. Raffill'

'C. P. Raffill' is an upright, branching, evergreen shrub with linear to narrowly lance-shaped, light green leaves and long, dense racemes of white flowers in summer.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.8m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists


To add ? to your lists,
login to your account or subscribe.

Find out more about plant lists here

or Login