OK
In progress indicator

Search Results for "Sparaxis tricolor"


Sparaxis tricolor (Harlequin flower)

Other names: Fluweeltjie

S. tricolor is a bulbous perennial with star shaped flowers of orange, red, white, yellow and copper on a delicate stem in spring.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.4m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.3m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Sparaxis tricolor Mix (Harlequin flower Mix)

Other names: Sparaxis tricolor Mixed, Fluweeltjie Mix

S. tricolor Mix is a commerical corm mix of tender, deciduous perennials with upright, narrowly lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and, in summer, yellow-centred flowers in shades of red, orange, pink, or white.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.4m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.3m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Phormium cookianum subsp. hookeri 'Tricolor' (Mountain flax 'Tricolor')

Other names: Phormium cookianum 'Tricolor'

P. cookianum subsp. hookeri 'Tricolor' is an evergreen perennial with erect, sword-shaped leaves with yellow stripes and red margins. Established plants produce large panicles of yellow-green flowers in summer.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 2.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.5m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Tricolor' (Hydrangea 'Tricolor')

Other names: Lacecap hydrangea 'Tricolor', Hydrangea macrophylla Teller variegated, Hydrangea macrophylla 'Tricolour'

'Tricolor' is a compact, upright, rounded, deciduous shrub bearing ovate, toothed, dark green and light green, variegated leaves with wide, irregular, creamy-white margins, and, in summer and autumn, pink buds opening to flattened clusters of pink or blue flowers.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1.5m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.5m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Trachelospermum jasminoides 'Tricolor' (Confederate jasmine 'Tricolor' )

Other names: Star jasmine 'Tricolor' , Trachelospermum jasminoides 'Tricolour' , Trachelospermum asiaticum 'Tricolor'

'Tricolor' is a vigorous yet slow-growing, self-clinging, frost hardy, evergreen climber bearing lance-shaped, glossy, white-mottled, dark green leaves, pink when emerging in spring, turning bronze-red in winter and clusters of strongly fragrant, creamy-white flowers in summer.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 3m
max. spread
Ultimate height 6m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 10-20 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Hypericum x moserianum 'Tricolor' (Gold flower 'Tricolor')

Other names: St John's wort 'Tricolor', Hypericum x moserianum 'Variegatum', Hypericum 'Tricolor'

'Tricolor' is a compact, spreading deciduous shrub with arching stems, red when young, variegated mid-green, cream and pink leaves and cup-shaped, bright yellow flowers in summer and autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.5m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Sedum spurium 'Tricolor' (Caucasian stonecrop 'Tricolor')

Other names: Sedum spurium 'Variegatum', Phedimus spurius 'Tricolor', Variegated two row stonecrop, Tricolor two-row stonecrop, Tricolor stonecrop

'Tricolor' is a mat-forming, succulent, evergreen perennial, bearing predominantly green leaves with pink and cream markings and star-shaped pink flowers in late summer and early autumn.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.6m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.1m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Fuchsia magellanica var. gracilis 'Tricolor' (Hardy fuchsia 'Tricolor')

Other names: Fuchsia magellanica 'Gracilis Tricolor', Fuchsia magellanica 'Tricolor', Fuchsia 'Tricolorii', Fuchsia 'Tricolor'

'Tricolor' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub bearing ovate, toothed, grey-green leaves with cream to pink-flushed margins, and, throughout summer, flowers with long, red sepals and short, single, purple corollas.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 1m
max. spread
Ultimate height 1.2m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 5-10 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Buddleja Tricolor (Tricolor butterfly bush)

Other names: Buddleja Tricolour, Buddleja davidii Tricolor, Buddlea Tricolor, Buddleia Tricolor, Buddleja Tri-color, 3-in-1 Butterfly bush

Not a true variety or cultivar, Tricolor is a group of three upright, bushy, deciduous shrubs grown closely together in the same pot, with elliptic to lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and slender panicles of fragrant, purple, pink, and white flowers from early summer to early autumn. Shrubs from the Buddleja Lo and Behold Series are typically used in this grouping.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 2m
max. spread
Ultimate height 3m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists

Sempervivum 'Jubilee Tricolor' (Houseleek 'Jubilee Tricolor')

Other names: Old man and old woman 'Jubilee Tricolor', Hens-and-Chicks 'Jubilee Tricolor', Live forever 'Jubilee Tricolor', Sempervivum 'Jubilee Tricolour'

'Jubilee Tricolor' is a mound-forming, evergreen, succulent perennial forming rosettes of fleshy, lance-shaped, pointed, softly hairy, light green leaves, heavily flushed red with yellow centres in the growing season. Leafy stems bear clusters of star-shaped, pink flowers in summer.
Read more...

Ultimate spread 0.25m
max. spread
Ultimate height 0.1m
max. height
Time to ultimate size 2-5 years
to maturity
Add to my lists


To add ? to your lists,
login to your account or subscribe.

Find out more about plant lists here

or Login